Timetable

Due to COVID-19 our regular classes have been suspended and will recommence upon advice from the Government Chief Medical Officer.
Until then, we have replaced the majority of our "real" classes with "virtual" classes. Please check below for your regular class details, or if you want to start from the Beginning look for "Virtual Beginner" and then contact us for class availability and links to the class.

Virtual Class Timetable

 Monday     Tuesday     Wednesday   Thursday     Friday     Saturday     Sunday   

 1.30 to 2.30pm
 (Preston Beg 2)

   9.30 to 10.30am
 (Elwood New Beg) 
 7.45 to 8.45am 
 (Docklands All) 
   8.45 to 9.45am
 (Albert Park Beg 1 & Int) 
 

 4.00 to 5.00pm
 (E St Kilda Int)

     9.15 to 10.15am
 (Northcote Qigong PopUp) 
   10.15 to 11.15am
 (Albert Park Adv)
 
       10.45 to 11.45am
 (Armadale Int)
     

 

Normally our classes are run in line with the Victorian School Terms, usually in blocks of 10 weeks:

Term Dates for 2020
Term 1 - 28th January to 21st March
Term 2 - 20th April to 27th June (Pending)
Term 3 - 13th July to 19th September
Term 4 - 12th October to 19th December

Monday

PRESTON

11.00am to 12.00midday
Commencing 20th April
Term Ends 22nd June
(9-week term)
NO CLASS 8th June
The Bridge - Main Hall
218 High Street

PRESTON

12.00md to 1.00pm
Commencing 20th April
Term Ends 22nd June
(9-week term)
NO CLASS 8th June
The Bridge - Main Hall
218 High Street

PRESTON

1.15pm to 2.15pm
Commencing 20th April
Term Ends 22nd June
(9-week term)
NO CLASS 8th June
The Bridge - Main Hall
218 High Street

EAST ST KILDA

6.15pm to 7.45pm
Commencing 20th April
Term Ends 22nd June
(9-week term)
NO CLASS 8th June
Sakharov Hall
rear Holy Trinity-St Nicholas Church
Cnr. Hotham & Inkerman Streets

EAST ST KILDA

8.00pm to 9.00pm
Commencing 20th April
Term Ends 22nd June
(9-week term)
NO CLASS 8th June
Sakharov Hall
rear Holy Trinity-St Nicholas Church
Cnr. Hotham & Inkerman Streets

EAST ST KILDA

8.00pm to 9.00pm
Commencing 20th April
Term Ends 22nd June
(9-week term)
NO CLASS 8th June
Sakharov Hall
rear Holy Trinity-St Nicholas Church
Cnr. Hotham & Inkerman Streets

Tuesday

NORTHCOTE

6.30 to 7.30pm
Commencing 21st April
Term Ends 23rd June
(10-week term)
Northcote Uniting Church Hall
251 High Street
(At the back of the Church building)

NORTHCOTE

7.30 to 8.30pm
Commencing 21st April
Term Ends 23rd June
(10-week term)
Northcote Uniting Church Hall
251 High Street
(In the Church building - Access through side entrance)

PRIVATE CLASSES

Commencing 22nd April
Melbourne Metro Area

Wednesday

MENTONE

9.15 to 10.15am
Commencing 22nd April
Term Ends 24th June
(10-week term)
Mentone Lifesaving Club
Beach Road (Opposite Kitchener Street)

ELWOOD

9.15 to 10.15am
Commencing 22nd April
Term Ends 24th June
(10-week term)
Elwood Sailing Club
Ormond Esplanade

ELWOOD

10.30 to 11.30am
Commencing 22nd April
Term Ends 24th June
(10-week term)
Elwood Sailing Club
Ormond Esplanade

Thursday

DOCKLANDS - LOW COST

7.30 to 8.45am
Every Thursday
NO CLASS 26th December
The Deck
Library at The Dock
107 Victoria Harbour Promenade
(Cnr. Bourke & Collins Streets)

NORTHCOTE - LOW COST

9.30 to 10.30am
Commencing 23rd April
Term Ends 2nd July
Northcote Uniting Church Hall
251 High Street
(At the back of the Church building

ARMADALE

10.00 to 11.30am
Commencing 23rd April
Term Ends 2nd July
(11-week term)
The Blue Room
Armadale Baptist Church
88 Kooyong Road

NORTHCOTE

6.30 to 7.30pm
Commencing 23rd April
Term Ends 25th June
(10-week term)
Northcote Uniting Church Hall
251 High Street
(At the back of the Church building)

Friday

PRIVATE CLASSES

Commencing 24th April
Melbourne Metro area

Saturday

ALBERT PARK

8.45 to 10.15am
Commencing 2nd May
Term Ends 27th June
(9-week term)
NO CLASS 25th April
7 Aquatic Drive
Albert Park
(Next to the Albert Park Yacht Club)

ALBERT PARK

8.45 to 10.15am
Commencing 2nd May
Term Ends 27th June
(9-week term)
NO CLASS 25th April
7 Aquatic Drive
Albert Park
(Next to the Albert Park Yacht Club)

ALBERT PARK

10.15 to 11.45am
Commencing 2nd May
Term Ends 27th June
(9-week term)
NO CLASS 25th April
7 Aquatic Drive
Albert Park
(Right next to the Albert Park Yacht Club)

Sunday

MIDDLE PARK

8.30 to 10.15am
Commencing 19th April
1st and 3rd Sundays of each Month
Forecourt
Middle Park Primary School
Cnr. Richardson & Mills Streets