Timetable

Our classes are run in line with the Victorian School Terms, usually in blocks of 10 weeks:

Term Dates for 2019                           
Term 1 - 29th January to 8th April                          
Term 2 - 23rd April to 30th June
Term 3 - 15th July to 14th September
Term 4 - 5th October to 19th December

Monday

EAST ST KILDA

9.30am to 10.30am
Commencing 29th April
Term Ends 24th June
(8-week term)
NO CLASS 10th June
Sakharov Hall
rear Holy Trinity-St Nicholas Church
Cnr. Hotham & Inkerman Streets

PRESTON

12.00md to 1.00pm
Commencing 29th April
Term Ends 24th June
(8-week term)
NO CLASS 10th June
The Bridge - Main Hall
218 High Street

PRESTON

1.15pm to 2.15pm
Commencing 29th April
Term Ends 24th June
(8-week term)
NO CLASS 10th June
CLASS FULLY BOOKED
The Bridge - Main Hall
218 High Street

EAST ST KILDA

6.15pm to 7.45pm
Commencing 29th April
Term Ends 24th June
(8-week term)
NO CLASS 10th June
Sakharov Hall
rear Holy Trinity-St Nicholas Church
Cnr. Hotham & Inkerman Streets

EAST ST KILDA

8.00pm to 9.00pm
Commencing 29th April
Term Ends 24th June
(8-week term)
NO CLASS 10th June
Sakharov Hall
rear Holy Trinity-St Nicholas Church
Cnr. Hotham & Inkerman Streets

EAST ST KILDA

8.00pm to 9.00pm
Commencing 29th April
Term Ends 24th June
(8-week term)
NO CLASS 10th June
Sakharov Hall
rear Holy Trinity-St Nicholas Church
Cnr. Hotham & Inkerman Streets

Tuesday

NORTHCOTE

6.30 to 7.30pm
Commencing 23rd April
Term Ends 25th June
(10-week term)
Northcote Uniting Church Hall
251 High Street
(At the back of the Church building)

NORTHCOTE

7.30 to 8.30pm
Commencing 23rd April
Term Ends 25th June
(10-week term)
Northcote Uniting Church Hall
251 High Street
(At the back of the Church building)

PRIVATE CLASSES

Commencing 23rd April
Melbourne Metro Area

Wednesday

ELWOOD

9.30 to 10.30am
Commencing 24th April
Term Ends 26th June
(10-week term)
CLASS FULLY BOOKED
Elwood Sailing Club
Ormond Esplanade

ELWOOD

9.30 to 10.30am
Commencing 24th April
Term Ends 26th June
(10-week term)
Elwood Sailing Club
Ormond Esplanade

MENTONE

10.00am to 11.00am
Commencing 8th May
Term Ends 26th June
(8-week term)
Mentone Lifesaving Club
Beach Road (Opposite Kitchener Street)

MOORABBIN

6.30pm to 7.30pm
Commencing 24th April
Term Ends 26th June
(10-week term)
Leighmoor Uniting Church Hall
183 - 185 Wickham Road

Thursday

DOCKLANDS - LOW COST

7.30 to 8.45am
Every Thursday
NO CLASS 25th April
The Deck
Library at The Dock
107 Victoria Harbour Promenade
(Cnr. Bourke & Collins Streets)

NORTHCOTE - LOW COST

9.30 to 10.30am
Commencing 11th April
Term Ends 27th June
NO CLASS 25th April
Northcote Uniting Church Hall
251 High Street
(At the back of the Church building

ARMADALE

10.00 to 11.30am
Commencing 2nd May
Term Ends 27th June
(9-week term)
The Hall
Armadale Baptist Church
88 Kooyong Road

NORTHCOTE

6.30 to 7.30pm
Commencing 2nd May
Term Ends 27th June
(9-week term)
Northcote Uniting Church Hall
251 High Street
(In the Church building - Access through side entrance)

Friday

PRIVATE CLASSES

Commencing 26th April
Melbourne Metro area

Saturday

ALBERT PARK

8.45 to 10.15am
Commencing 27th April
Term Ends 29th June
(10-week term)
7 Aquatic Drive
Albert Park
(Next to the Albert Park Yacht Club)

ALBERT PARK

8.45 to 10.15am
Commencing 27th April
Term Ends 29th June
(10-week term)
7 Aquatic Drive
Albert Park
(Next to the Albert Park Yacht Club)

ALBERT PARK

10.15 to 11.45am
Commencing 27th April
Term Ends 29th June
(10-week term)
7 Aquatic Drive
Albert Park
(Right next to the Albert Park Yacht Club)

Sunday

MIDDLE PARK

8.30 to 10.15am
Commencing 28th April
Term Ends 30th June
(10-week term)
NO CLASS 12th May
Forecourt
Middle Park Primary School
Cnr. Richardson & Mills Streets