Timetable

Due to COVID-19 our regular classes have been suspended and, pending confirmation from the Government Chief Medical Officer, will recommence in Term 1 2021 (for details, please scroll down the page).
Until then, we have replaced the majority of our "real" classes with "virtual" classes. Please check below for your regular class details, or if you want to start from the Beginning look for "Virtual Beginner" and then contact us for class availability and links to the class.

Virtual Class Timetable

Monday

12.00 to 1.00pm

(32 sword - Beg to Int)
32 Yang Sword Standardised Routine

1.30 to 2.30pm

(Preston Beg 2)
Ba Duan Jin, Shibashi Qigong
Yang 9, Yang 13 Taijiquan

4.00 to 5.00pm

(E St Kilda Int)
Ba Duan Jin, Yi Jin Jing,
Wu Qin Xi & Dao Yin Qigong
Yang 9, Yang 13,
Beijing 24 & 18 Yang Fan Taiji

Tuesday

Private Classes

Please Enquire

Wednesday

9.30 to 10.30am

(Elwood New Beg)
Ba Duan Jin, Shibashi Qigong
Yang 9 Taijiquan

11.00 to 12midday

(Elwood Int)
Ba Duan Jin, Shibashi Qigong
Yang 9 & Beijing 24 Taijiquan

4.00 to 5.00pm

(Northcote Intermediate)
Beijing 24 & 42 Barehand
Taijiquan

Thursday

7.45 to 8.45am

(Docklands Beg to Int)
Ba Duan Jin, Yi Jin Jing,
Shibashi Qigong
Beijing 24 & 42 Comp Taijiquan

9.15 to 10.15am

(Northcote Qigong PopUp)
Ba Duan Jin, Yi Jin Jing,
Wu Qin Xi, Dao Yin Shi Er Fa
Qigong

10.45 to 11.45am

(Armadale Int)
Ba Duan Jin, Yi Jin Jing,
Wu Qin Xi & Dao Yin Qigong
Yang 9, Yang 13 &
Beijing 24 Taijiquan

1.00 to 2.00pm

VIRTUAL BEGINNER QIGONG & TAI CHI with Peter
Ba Duan Jin Health Qigong & 
Yang 9 Taijiquan

Friday

7.30 to 8.30am

PRACTICE CLASS
Ba Duan Jin, Yi Jin Jing, Wu Qin Xi, Shibashi Qigong
Yang 9, Yang 13, Beijing 24 Taijiquan

 

Private Classes

Please Enquire

Saturday

8.45 to 9.45am

(Albert Park Beg 1 & Int)
Ba Duan Jin, Yi Jin Jing,
Wu Qin Xi Qigong
Yang 9, Yang 13, Beijing 24,
32 Sword Taiji

10.15 to 11.15am

(Albert Park Adv)
Beijing 24, 32 Sword,
42 Comp Barehand & Sword,
Yang 9 Single & Dual, Sun 73,
Dong Yue Short Staff 1 & 2,
18 Yang Fan Taiji 

11.45 to 12.45pm

VIRTUAL BEGINNER QIGONG with Lily
Ba Duan Jin Health Qigong
Shibashi Taiji Qigong

1.15 to 2.15pm

(Northcote Beg and Beg 2)
Beijing 24 Taijiquan

Sunday

10.15 to 11.45am

(Middle Park Special)
Theory and Practical

 

Normally our classes are run in line with the Victorian School Terms, usually in blocks of 10 weeks:

Term Dates for 2020
Term 1 - 28th January to 21st March
Term 2 - 20th April to 27th June
Term 3 - 13th July to 19th September
Term 4 - 12th October to 19th December (Transferred to Virtual classes)

Monday

PRESTON

11.00am to 12.00midday
Commencing 12th October
Term Ends 14th December
(10-week term)
The Bridge - Main Hall
218 High Street

PRESTON

12.00md to 1.00pm
Commencing 12th October
Term Ends 14th December
(10-week term)
The Bridge - Main Hall
218 High Street

PRESTON

1.15pm to 2.15pm
Commencing 12th October
Term Ends 14th December
(10-week term)
The Bridge - Main Hall
218 High Street

EAST ST KILDA

6.15pm to 7.45pm
Commencing 12th October
Term Ends 14th December
(10-week term)
Sakharov Hall
rear Holy Trinity-St Nicholas Church
Cnr. Hotham & Inkerman Streets

Tuesday

NORTHCOTE

6.30 to 7.30pm
Commencing 13th October
Term Ends 15th December
(9-week term)
NO CLASS 3rd November
Northcote Uniting Church Hall
251 High Street
(At the back of the Church building)

NORTHCOTE

7.30 to 8.30pm
Commencing 13th October
Term Ends 15th December
(9-week term)
NO CLASS 3rd November
Northcote Uniting Church Hall
251 High Street
(In the Church building - Access through side entrance)

PRIVATE CLASSES

Commencing 13th October
Melbourne Metro Area

Wednesday

ELWOOD

9.15 to 10.15am
Commencing 14th October
Term Ends 16th December
(10-week term)
Elwood Sailing Club
Ormond Esplanade

ELWOOD

10.30 to 11.30am
Commencing 14th October
Term Ends 16th December
(10-week term)
Elwood Sailing Club
Ormond Esplanade

ELWOOD

10.30 to 11.30am
Commencing 14th October
Term Ends 16th December
(10-week term)
Elwood Sailing Club
Ormond Esplanade

Thursday

DOCKLANDS - LOW COST

7.30 to 8.45am
Every Thursday
NO CLASS 8th October
The Deck
Library at The Dock
107 Victoria Harbour Promenade
(Cnr. Bourke & Collins Streets)

NORTHCOTE - LOW COST

9.30 to 10.30am
Commencing 24th September
Term Ends 17th December
Northcote Uniting Church Hall
251 High Street
(At the back of the Church building

EAST ST KILDA

10.00am to 11.30am
Commencing 15th October
Term Ends 17th December
(10-week term)
Sakharov Hall
rear Holy Trinity-St Nicholas Church
Cnr. Hotham & Inkerman Streets

NORTHCOTE

6.30 to 7.30pm
Commencing 15th October
Term Ends 17th December
(10-week term)
Northcote Uniting Church Hall
251 High Street
(At the back of the Church building)

Friday

PRIVATE CLASSES

Commencing 16th October
Melbourne Metro area

Saturday

ALBERT PARK

8.45 to 10.15am
Commencing 17th October
Term Ends 19th December
(10-week term)
7 Aquatic Drive
Albert Park
(Next to the Albert Park Yacht Club)

ALBERT PARK

8.45 to 10.15am
Commencing 17th October
Term Ends 19th December
(10-week term)
7 Aquatic Drive
Albert Park
(Next to the Albert Park Yacht Club)

ALBERT PARK

10.15 to 11.45am
Commencing 17th October
Term Ends 19th December
(10-week term)
7 Aquatic Drive
Albert Park
(Right next to the Albert Park Yacht Club)

Sunday

MIDDLE PARK

8.30 to 10.15am
Commencing 18th October
1st and 3rd Sundays of each Month
Forecourt
Middle Park Primary School
Cnr. Richardson & Mills Streets