Timetable

Our classes are run in line with the Victorian School Terms, usually in blocks of 10 weeks:

Term Dates for 2017 
Term 1 - 28th January to 3rd April 
Term 2 - 19th April to 29th June
Term 3 - 15th July to 14th September
Term 4 - 7th October to 21st December

Monday

PRESTON

12.00md to 1.00pm
Commencing 9th October
The Bridge - Main Hall
218 High Street

PRESTON

1.15pm to 2.15pm
Commencing 9th October
The Bridge - Main Hall
218 High Street

EAST ST KILDA

6.15pm to 7.45pm
Commencing 9th October
Sakharov Hall
rear Holy Trinity-St Nicholas Church
Cnr. Hotham & Inkerman Streets

EAST ST KILDA

8.00pm to 9.00pm
Commencing 9th October
Sakharov Hall
rear Holy Trinity-St Nicholas Church
Cnr. Hotham & Inkerman Streets

Tuesday

PRIVATE CLASSES

Commencing 10th October
Melbourne Metro Area

Wednesday

ELWOOD

9.30 to 10.30am
Commencing 11th October
Elwood Sailing Club
Ormond Esplanade

NORTHCOTE

6.30 to 7.30pm
Commencing 11th October
Northcote Uniting Church Hall
251 High Street
(At the back of the Church building)

Thursday

DOCKLANDS - LOW COST

7.30 to 8.30am
Every Thursday
The Deck
Library at The Dock
107 Victoria Harbour Promenade
(Cnr. Bourke & Collins Streets)

NORTHCOTE

9.30 to 10.30am
Commencing 19th October
Northcote Uniting Church Hall
251 High Street
(At the back of the Church building

ARMADALE

9.30 to 11.00am
Commencing 12th October
The Green Room
Armadale Baptist Church
88 Kooyong Road

Friday

PRIVATE CLASSES

Commencing 13th October
Melbourne Metro area

Saturday

ALBERT PARK

8.45 to 10.15am
Commencing 7th October
7 Aquatic Drive
Albert Park
(Next to the Albert Park Yacht Club)

ALBERT PARK

8.45 to 10.15am
Commencing 7th October
7 Aquatic Drive
Albert Park
(Next to the Albert Park Yacht Club)

ALBERT PARK

10.15 to 11.45am
Commencing 7th October
7 Aquatic Drive
Albert Park
(Right next to the Albert Park Yacht Club)

Sunday

MIDDLE PARK

8.30 to 10.15am
Commencing 12th November
The Basketball Court
Middle Park Primary School
Cnr. Richardson & Mills Streets